Categories
ICT

1GE+1FE+CATV ONU

Item No.: V2802RET
1GE+1FE+CATV EPON ONU is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 158mm×115mm×33mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.4Kg
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduct

    1GE+1FE+CATV EPON ONU is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. It meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on the mature stable, cost-effective Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, the technology of Layer 2/3, integrated CATV and configuration flexibility. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service, and fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom.

       Special Features
    ►  Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.
    ► Full compliance to IEEE 802.3ah specification & OAM function.
    ►  Support rich VLAN, DHCP Server and IGMP snooping multicast feature.
    ►  Advantage traffic management
    ►  Advanced Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    ►  The WAN port supports bridge or router mode.
    ►  Advanced L2 features QinQ VLAN & QoS support.
    ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
    ► Support Console/ Telnet/ NMS management interface for ease of operation and maintenance.
    ►  Support 2K MAC address table.
    ►  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
     
       Technical parameters
    Technical item 1GE+1FE+CATV
    PON interface 1 EPON connector, SC single-mode/single-fiber, downlink/uplink 1.25Gbps.
    Wavelength Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm.
    Optical interface 1 PON interface, 1 CATV interface, SC connector
    LAN interface 1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces and 1x 10/100M Full/Half. RJ45 connector.
    RF interface 1 RF output interface.
    LED 7, For Status of POWER, LOS, REG, GE, FE, CATV.
    Operating condition Temperature: -5℃~55
    Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
    Storing condition Temperature :-30℃~60
    Humidity :10%90%non-condensing
    Power supply DC 12V/1A
    Power consumption 8W
    Dimension 158mm×115mm×33mmL×W×H
    Net weight 0.4Kg
     
      Electonic Parameter   
    Item Parameters
    Input optical power (-18dBm) ~(+2dBm
    Optical return loss ≥45 dB
    Wavelength 1550 +/- 10nm
    RF frequency 471000MHz
    AGC Range (-14)~(-5) / (-13)~(-4) /(-7)~(+2 )dBm
    C/N 47dB
    CTB ≥60dB
    CSO 60dB
    RF output lever 82 dBuV@-7dBm
    RF impedance 75Ω
    RF output return loss ≥14 dB

    QQ图片20171011171122

    Review

    Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.