Categories
ICT

1GE+1FE+1POTS+CATV+WIFI ONU

Item No.: HG323RWT
G/EPON 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk) ,FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 185mm*122mm*33mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 0.3kg
  • Description Parameters parameters Application
       Product introduct
     G/EPON 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk) ,FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements to design an EPON/GPON Gigabit Ethernet products. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON/GPON technology, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of IEEE802.3ah and ITU-TG.984.x , China Telecom EPON/GPON equipment technical requirements and other specifications.  
       Special Features
       ► Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
       ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
       ► Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
       ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
       ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset. 
       ► Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function. 
       ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
       ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
       ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
     
       Technical parameters
    Technical item<> 1GE+1FE+1POTS<>+WiFi+CATV<><>
    PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm and 1550nm
    Optical interface SC/APC connector(signal fiber with WDM)
    LAN interface x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
    Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
    Line testing according to GR-909
    WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
    Support: multiple SSID
    Channel:13
    Modulation type: DSSS、CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSKQPSK、16QAM and 64QAM
    CATV interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: ≥ 82dBuV-7dBm optical input
    AGC range: +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm
    MER: 32dB(-14dBm optical input), >35(-10dBm)
    LED 8, For Status of POWERLOSREGGEFEFXSCATV、WiFi
    Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50
    Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
    Storing
    condition
    Temperature: -30℃~+60
    Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
    Power supply DC 12V/1A
    Power supply 8W
    Dimension 185mm×120mm×34mmL×W×H
    Net weight 0.29Kg
    1142142200

    Review

    Momdi
    Apr 11, 2019
    how do i format this router does not open if i put the internet fish or i overdo it with the other router
    Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.