Categories
ICT

1GE Secure ONU

Item No.: V2801S
G/EPON 1GE Security ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 82mm×82mm×25mm
  • Weight: 85g
  • Description Features parameters Application
       Product introduct

    G/EPON 1GE Security ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
    G/EPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

      Product display
        
       Special Features

    ►  Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
    ►  Compatible with popular OLT(HW,ZTE...)
    ►  Industrial Design
    ►  Routing or Bridging Mode
    ►  Detecting Rogue ONU
    ►  Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection
    ►  Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
    ►  O&M: WEB/TELNET/OAM(OMCI)/TR069

       Technical parameters
    Technical item 1GE
     PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    SC/UPC connector
    Receiving saturation:-8dBm
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    LED 3, For Status of REG、SYS、LINK/ACT
    Operating condition Temperature: -30℃~+70
    Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing)
    Storing
    condition
    Temperature : -30℃~+70℃
    Humidity :10%90%non-condensing)
    Power supply DC 12V/0.5A
    Power consumption ≤4W
    Dimension 82mm×82mm×25mmL×W×H)
    Net weight 85g
     
       Software Parameters
    Parameter Name Software Parameters
    Basic Support MPCP discover®ister   
    Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
    Support Triple Churning
    Support DBA bandwidth
    Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade  
    Support authentication SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw
    Alarm Support Dying Gasp
    Support Port Loop Detect
    Support Eth Port Los
    LAN Support Port rate limiting
    Support Loop detection
    Support Flow control
    Support Storm control
    VLAN Support VLAN tag mode
    Support VLAN transparent mode
    Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
    Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 8 vlans)
    Auto VLAN detection 
    Multicast Support IGMPv1/v2
    Support IGMP Snooping
    Max Multicast vlan 8
    Max Multicast Group 64
    QoS Support 4 queues
    Support SP and WRR
    Support 802.1P
    L3  Support IPv4
    Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
    Support Static route
    Support NAT
    Management Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
    Support ITUT984.x OMCI
    Support WEB
    Support TELNET
    Support CLI
    Throughput Upstream >900Mbps
    Downstream >960Mbps
    Paquete perdido 14Hours /Lost 0


     
       Network Application

    Review

    Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.