Categories
ICT

1GE Router WiFi ONU

Item No.: V2801RW
V2801RW is realtek chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of  home and SOHO users.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: особые характеристики
  • Weight: 0.25kg
  • Description Parameters FEATURES Application
       Product introduct

    V2801RW is realtek chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of  home and SOHO users. IT suports NAT/firewall and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R) so on functions.It is based on the stable and mature GEPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch as well.It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ah EPON standards. 

       Technical parameters
     
    Technical items
    Description
    V2801RW 
     
    Main chip
    Realtek
    Upstream PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC connector
    Downstream LAN interface 1 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors
    WLAN Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2R2T, 300Mbps, One internal antenna and one external antenna
    Indicators 5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
    DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power switch 1
    Power consumption ≤3W
    Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃ 
    Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
    Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Dimension 120mm*78mm*28mm(length*width*height)
    Net weight 0.25Kg

     

     

       Special Features
       ► Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
       ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
       ► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
       ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
       ► Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
       ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
       ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
       ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 150Mbps
       Typical application diagram

    Review

    Nipu
    Jun 14, 2019
    Dear sir I'm interested to Buy some V2801RW onu please sending me your price
    Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.