Categories
ICT

1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI ONU

Item No.: HG323RW
HG323RW terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 185mm*122mm*33mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 0.28kg
  • Description Function Description FEATURES Application
       Product introduct

     HG323RW terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. They were developed by V-Solution independently. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3, CATV receiver/WDM and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And fully compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.

    Technical item 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi
    PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC/UPC connector
    LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
    Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
    Line testing according to GR-909
    WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
    Support: multiple SSID
    Channel:13
    Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    LED 8, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN1, LAN2, PHONE, Pair,  WiFi
    Operating condition Temperature: 0℃+50℃
    Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
    Storing
    condition
    Temperature: -30℃+60℃
    Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
    Power supply DC 12V/1A
    Power supply ≤6W
    Dimension 185mm×120mm×34mmL×W×H
    Net weight 0.24Kg

     

    Data Service Functions

        ► Full speed non-blocking switching.
        ► 2K MAC address table.
        ► 64 full range VLAN ID.
        ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
        ► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
        ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
        ► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
        ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
        ► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

    POTS Service Functions

        ► Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
        ► Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
        ► Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
        ► Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
        ► Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
        ► Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
        ► Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
        ► Multi-party conferencing.
        ► Line testing according to GR-909.
        ► IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
        ► Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.
        ► Call loss less than 0.01%.

    WIFI Service Functions

        ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
        ► Support 128 connections.
        ► Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.
       Special Features
    ► Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).   
    ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
    ► Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
    ► Support rich VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
    ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset. 
    ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
    ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
    ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
    1142142200

    Review

    Rajkumar R
    Mar 19, 2019
    Sir Good Morning i need the 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI ONU Item No.: HG323RW sir is price sir and details sir Thanking you R.Rajkumar
    Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.