Categories
ICT

1BiDi-SFF+2GE+1POTS+WiFi CPE

Item No.: HG323PW
1BiDi-SFF+2GE+1POTS+WiFi P2P CPE
Description Parameter 
   Product photo show


   Technical Specifications 
  • Power adapter input220V AC50HZ
  • System power supply:  See the nameplate on the device
  • Ambient temperature-5 ~ +55  Ambient humidity10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
  • Store temperature-30 ~ +60℃  Store humidity10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
  • For other technical specifications, see the following table
Model Dimension
L x W x H
Power Power Consumption WeightNo Power Adapter
HG323PW 185mm×122mm×33mm 12V,1A 10W About 280g

 
 
  технический параметр
                                        
имя параметра Параметр Программного Обеспечения
P2P
Chipset BCM68380F Series
Optical Type BiDi-SFF 20KM
SC/PC
SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm/1550nm
Optical Power Tx Power -9 to -2 dBm
Rx Sensitivity -22 dBm
Interface Type 2*10/100/1000Mbps
Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector
1 POTS, RJ11 connector
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 internal antennas
Indicators 7, For POWERLINKWANWiFiPhoneLanPair
 
имя параметра Параметр Программного Обеспечения
P2P
LAN Support Port rate limiting
Support Loop detection
VLAN Support VLAN tag mode
Support VLAN transparent mode
Support VLAN trunk mode
Support VLAN translation mode
Support VLAN QinQ mode
Multicast Support IGMPv1/v2/v3
Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy
Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
QoS Support 4 queues
Support SP and WRR
Support 802.1P
Support DSCP
L3 Support IPv4IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics
Support Static route
Support NAT
Support Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode
Support DMZ
Support DNS
Support ALG
Support UPnP
Support Virtual Server
DHCP Support DHCP Server
VOIP Support SIP protocol
Support Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent
Support Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length
Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax
Support InBand / RFC2833/SIP INFO, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, and all kinds of value-added voice service. Multi-party conferencing
Support Line testing according to GR-909
Wireless Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode
Support 4 SSID
Support No-authWEPWPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AESTKIP encryption
Performance Data loss: <1*10E-12
Call loss: <0.01%
Security Support Firewall
Support Mac filter
Support ACL
Support URL filter
Management Support WEB
Support TR069
Support TELNET
Support CLI

Review

Copyright © 2019 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.